Home >> Athletes >> Olympic Champions in China

London 2012

2012-10-17 13:27:00 COC

  1. Yi Siling, shooting - women's 10m air rifle, 502.9pts
  2. Wang Mingjuan, Weightlifting - women's 48kg, 205kg
  3. Sun Yang, Swimming - men's 400m freestyle, 3:40.07
  4. Ye Shiwen, Swimming - women's 400m IM, 4:28.43 (WR)
  5. Guo Wenjun, Shooting - women's 10m air pistol, 488.1pts
  6. Wu Minxia/He Zi, Diving - women's 3m synchronized springboard, 346.20pts
  7. Cao Yuan/Zhang Yanquan, Diving - men's 10m synchronized platform, 486.78pts
  8. Li Xueying, Weightlifting - women's 58kg, 246kg
  9. Zhang Chenglong, Feng Zhe, Chen Yibing, Zou Kai & Guo Weiyang, Gymnastic - men's team, 275.997pts
10. Chen Ruolin/Wang Hao, Diving - women's synchronized platform, 368.40pts
11. Lei Sheng, Fencing - men's foil
12. Ye Shiwen, Swimming - women's 200m IM, 2:07.57 (OR)
13. Lin Qingfeng, Weightlifting - men's 69kg, 344kg
14. Qin Kai/Luo Yutong, Diving - men's 3m synchronized springboard, 477.00
15. Li Xiaoxia, Table tennis - women's singles
16. Lu Xiaojun, Weightlifting - men's77kg, 379kg
17. Jiao Liuyang, Swimming - women's 200m butterfly, 2:04.06 (OR)
18. Zhang Jike, Table tennis - men's singles
19. Dong Dong, Trampoline - men's individual, 62.99pts
20. Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei, Badminton - mixed doubles
21. Li Xuerui, Badminton - women's singles
22. Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei - Badminton - women's doubles
23. Chen Ding, Athletics - men's 20km walk, 1:18:46.00
24. Sun Yang, Swimming - men's 1500m freestyle, 14:31.02
25. Li Na/Sun Yujie/Luo Xiaojuan/Xu Anqi, Fencing - women's epee
26. Lin Dan, Badminton - men's singles
27. Zou Kai, Gymnastics - men's floor exercise, 15.933pts
28. Cai Yun/Fu Haibin, Badminton - men's doubles
29. Zhou Lulu, Weightlifting - women's +75kg, 333kg
30. Wu Minxia, Diving - women's 3m springboard, 414.00pts
31. Xu Lijia, Sailing - women's Laser Radial, 35pts (Net)
32. Feng Zhe, Gymnastics - men's parallel bars, 15.966pts
33. Deng Linlin, Gymnastics - women's balance beam, 15.600pts
34. Li Xiaoxia, Ding Ning & Guo Yue, Table tennis - women's team
35. Zhang Jike, Wang Hao & Ma Long, Table tennis - men's team
36. Wu Jingyu, Taekwondo - women's -49kg
37. Chen Ruolin, Diving - women's 10m platform, 422.30pts
38. Zou Shiming, Boxing - men's 49kg

Related Story

Find an athlete