Organization | Doping Control | Exchanges & Cooperation | Marketing | COC Calendar | Chronicle of Events
>> Home > COC > Organization
Chinese Olympic Committee
 

Honorary Presidents:
Mr Li Menghua
Mr He Zhenliang
 

President:
Mr Yuan Weimin
 

Vice-Presidents:
Mr Li Zhijian
Mr Zhang Faqiang
Mr Yu Zaiqing

Mr Li Furong
Mr Duan Shijie
Mr Zhang Xinsheng

Mr Wang Baoliang
Mme He Huixian
Mr Yang Shu'an

Mr Wu Shouzhang
Mr Tu Mingde

Secretary-General:
Mr Gu Yaoming
Deputy Secretaries-General
Mr Liu Yuanfu Mr Guo Min Mr Xiao Tian
Mr Zhang Hao Mr Wang Jun Mr Shi Kangcheng
Mr Liu Baoli Mr Song Luzeng Mr Hou Shudong

Executive Members
Mr Yu Zaiqing Mr Wang Baoliang Mr Wang Jun
Mr Shi Kangcheng Mr Liu Yuanfu Mr Liu Baoli
Mr He Zhenliang Mme He Huixian Mr Wu Shouzhang
Mr Song Luzeng Mr Zhang Faqiang Mr Zhang Hao
Mr Li Zhijian Mr Li Furong Mr Yang Shu'an
Mr Xiao Tian Mr Hou Shudong Mr Duan Shijie
Mr Yuan Weimin Mr Guo Min Mr Gu Yaoming
Mr Tu Mingde    

Members
Mr Wan Bo'ao Mr Yu Zaiqing Mr Yu Xuetian
Mr Ma Wenguang
(Hui nationality)
Mr Ma Jilong
(Hui nationality)
Mr Fang Liangqing
Mr Wang Zhaohai Mr Wang Guoqiang Mr Wang Baoliang
Mr Wang Chunyuan Mr Wang Jun Mr Wang Xiaolin
Mr Wang Yitao Mr Che Xiangdong Miss Deng Yaping
Mr Wei Di Mr Feng Jianzhong Mr Feng Jianping
Mr Shi Kangcheng Mr Tian Hongzhang Mme Shi Mei (Mongolian nationality)
Mr Qiao Yizhi Mr Liu Yuanfu Mr Liu Fengyan
Mr Liu Baoli Mr Liu Ying Mr Sun Daguang
Mr Sun Kanglin Mr Xu Haifeng Mr Xu Zengwu
Mr Yan Shiduo
(Man nationality)
Mr He Zhenliang Mme He Huixian
Mr Wu Shouzhang Mr Song Luzeng Mr Zhang Xiaoning
Mr Zhang Changjiu Mr Zhang Faqiang Mr Zhang Hao
Mr Zhang Rongguo Mr Zhang Jian Mr Zhang Zhenhe
Mr Zhang Qing Mr Li Yining Mr Li Yunlin
Mr Li Yuanwei Mr Li Yongbo Mr Li Yaguang
Mr Li Guangming Mr Li Zhijian Mr Li Hua
Mr Li Furong Mr Li Ruilin Miss Yang Yang
Mr Yang Naijun Mr Yang Naijun Mr Yang Shu'an
Mr Xiao Tian Mr Xiao Aishan Mr Chen Baoming
Mr Luo Chaoyi Mr Zheng Zeyun Mr Jin Guoxiang
Mr Hou Shudong Mr Xin Lancheng Mr Yao Ming
Mme Zha Dalin Mr Duan Shijie Mr Hu Jianguo
Mr Zhao Yinggang
(Man nationality)
Mr Zhao Fengpei Mme Ji Jia
(Tibetan nationality)
Mr Xu Zhuang Mr Xu Li Mr Yuan Weimin
Mr Guo Min Mr Gu Yaoming Mr Gao Zhidan
Mr Gao Jian Mr Tu Mingde Mr Cui Dalin
Mr Huang Yubin Mr Fu Guoliang Mr Xie Xiangdong
Mr Han Zhenduo Mr Cai Tianchu Mr Cai Guoxiang
Mr Cai Jiadong Mr Cai Zhenhua  

Honorary Member:


Mme Lu Shengrong

COC COMMISSIONS

Secretariat
Marketing Commission
Athletes Commission
Anti-Doping Commission
Medical Commission
Press Commission
National Olympic Academy

 

IOC MEMBERS:

Mr He Zhenliang
Mr Yu Zaiqing

 

IOC COMMISSION MEMBERS: IOC Culture & Olympic Education Commission: Mr He Zhenliang (Chairman)
IOC Athletes Commission: Miss Deng Yaping
IOC Women and Sport Working Group: Mme Lu Shengrong
IOC Medical Commission: Mr Wu Moutian
IOC Press Commission: Mr Gao Dianmin
IOC Sports & Environment Commission: Miss Deng Yaping
IOC Olympic Programme Commission: Mr Wei Jizhong
IOC Sport for All Commission: Mr Tu Mingde
IOC International Relations Commission: Mr Yu Zaiqing
IOC Coordination Commission for Athens 2004: Mme Lu Shengrong