Home >> News >> Olympic News

Roster of Chinese Sports delegation to 2010 Asian Games

2010-10-26 17:58:00 COC Website

Headquarters

Chef de Mission: Duan Shijie
Deputy chefs de mission: Feng Jianzhong, Xiao Tian, Cai Zhenhua
Secretary-General: Cai Jiadong
Deputy secretaries-general: Jiang Zhixue, Liu Baoli, Du Lijun, Sun Yongyan, Yin Baolin, Zhang Hongtao, Yang Naijun, Wang Lusheng, Liu Guoyong, Liu Aijie, Zhang Chi, Shao Shiwei
Chief Medical Officer: Li Guoping
Staff Members: Ao Yingfang, Zhang Xin, Yang Shande, Wei Daishun, Wang Cheng, Zhang Chunqiang, Chen Zhiyu, Wang Yong, Chang Cheng, Chang Yao, Jiang Guangjing, Yuan Shoulong, Hu Yahuan, Zhang Peng, Zhang Jingge, Wang Yun, Xu Jie, Wang Xue, Chen Luyi, Yue Hongyan, Chen Huadong, Si Jun, Wang Xiaoyin, Shan Yi

1. Swimming

1.1 Swimming

Team Manager: Shang Xiutang
Deputy Team Manager: Xu Qi
Interpreter: Lu Yifan
Doctor: Guo Qinghua
Coaches: Yao Zhengjie, Pan Jiazhang, Han Bingyan, Liu Haitao, Zhu Zhigen, Chang Yichun, Luo Zhaoying, Xu Guoyi, Yuan Yue, Chen Yinghong, Yao Ying, Zong Jinmei, Shi Lili, Feng Zhen, Lyles Jenny
Athletes:
Women:
Li Zhesi, Tang Yi, Zhu Qianwei, Liu Jing, Shao Yiwen, Li Xuanxu, Gao Chang, Xu Tianlongzi, Zhao Jing, Zhou Yanxin, Wang Randi, Zhao Jin, Chen Huijia, Ji Liping, Sun Ye, Jiao Liuyang, Guo Fan, Lu Ying, Zhu Jiani, Ye Shiwen, Wang Qun, Wang Shijia, Wang Junyao, Chen Qian, Guo Junjun
Men: Zhang Lin, Sun Yang, Lu Zhiwu, Shi Runqiang, Shi Tengfei, Cheng Feiyi, Zhang Yu, He Jianbin, Sun Xiaolei, Zhang Fenglin, Xie Zhi, Xue Ruipeng, Li Xiayan, Ma Xiang, Wang Shuai, Zhou Jiawei, Chen Weiwu, Wu Peng, Chen Yin, Zhang Zishan, Wang Shun, Wang Chengxiang, Huang Chaosheng, Chen Zuo, Jiang Haiqi, Liu Junwu, Li Yunqi, Jiang Yuhui, Dai Jun, Zhang Enjian

1.2 Diving
Team Manager:
Li Hua
Deputy Team Manager: Zhou Jihong
Interpreter: Liu Jiangping
Doctors: Li Fenglian, Liu Haiying
Coaches: Zhong Shaozhen, Liu Henglin, Zhang Ting, Ren Shaofen, Wang Zhihai, Liu Ben Athletes:
Women:
Wu Minxia, He Zi, Wang Han, Shi Tingmao, Zheng Shuangxue, Chen Ruolin, Hu Yadan, Wang Hao
Men: He Chong, Qin Kai, Luo Yutong, He Min, Huo Liang, Cao Yuan, Zhou Luxin, Yang Liguang

1.3 Synchronized Swimming
Team Manager:
Yu Li
Interpreter: Sun Zheng
Doctor: Chang Dingqun
Coaches: Masayo Imura, Zheng Jia, Zhang Xiaohuan
Athletes:
Women:
Liu Ou, Luo Qian, Chang Si, Yu Lele, Jiang Wenwen, Jiang Tingting, Wu Yiwen, Huang Xuechen, Shi Xin, Sun Wenyan, Fan Jiachen, Chen Xiaojun

1.4 Water Polo
Team Manager:
Yuan Jiawei
Deputy Team Manager: Wang Min
Interpreter: Liu Qinlong
Doctors: Yang Qingyuan, Shen Zhenwang
Coaches: Juan Jane Giralt, Pan Shenghua, Lin Jun, Cai Tianxiong, Mao Lingyun, Deng Jun
Athletes:
Women:
Yang Jun, Teng Fei, Liu Ping, Sun Yujun, He Jin, Sun Yating, Zhang Lei, Wang Yi, Ma Huanhuan, Wang Ying, Sun Huizi, Zhang Weiwei, Song Donglun
Men: Ge Weiqing, Tan Feihu, Liang Zhongxing, Yu Lijun, Guo Junliang, Pan Ning, Li Bin, Wang Yang, Xie Junmin, Wang Beiming, Han Zhidong, Jiang Bin, Huang Meicai

2. Archery
Team Manager:
Zeng Zhigang
Doctor: Liu Baofu
Coaches: Tian Yuling, Liu Xiyuan, Ba Yongshan, Lai Yongqin
Athletes:
Women:
Zhu Shanshan, Yang Jianping, Zhang Yunlu
Men: Dai Xiaoxiang, Chen Wenyuan, Zhao Shenzhou, Xing Yu

3. Athletics
Team Manager:
Du Zhaocai
Deputy Team Managers: Wang Dawei, Feng Shuyong
Assistant team managers: Hu Xinmin, Huang Wei
Interpreter: Fei Jian
Doctor: Jia Futao
Coaches: Yu Weili, Yuan Guoqiang, Tian Yumei, Li Tao, Du Huaice, Gabriele Rosa, Liang Songli, Sandro Damilano, Yang Wenke, Liu Dianke, Sun Haiping, Liu Shaowei, Huang Guojin, Xu Zheng, He Zuquan, Li Meisu, Karlheinz Steinmetz, Zhang Jinglong, Ye Kuigang, Ding Penglin
Athletes:
Women:
Tao Yujia, Liang Qiuping, Jiang Lan, Ye Jiabei, Tang Xiaoyin, Chen Lin, Chen Jingwen, Zheng Zhihui, Zhang Liqiu, Su Qian, Xue Fei, Jia Chaofeng, Zhang Xin, Bai Xue, Zhou Chunxiu, Zhu Xiaolin, Li Yanfei, Liu Hong, Sun Yawei, Wang Xing, Yang Qi, Jin Yuan, Li Zhenzhu, Zheng Xingjuan, Li Ling, Li Caixia, Lu Minjia, Chen Yaling, Xie Limei, Chen Yufei, Gong Lijiao, Li Ling, Li Yanfeng, Song Aimin, Zhang Wenxiu, Wang Zheng, Xue Juan, Li Lingwei
Men: Lao Yi, Su Bingtian, Liang Jiahong, Zheng Dongsheng, Lu Bin, Chang Pengben, Liu Xiaosheng, You Cheng, Lin Yang, Deng Shijie, Yang Xiaofei, Zhang Haikun, Dong Guojian, Ren Longyun, Wang Hao, Chu Yafei, Si Tianfeng, Li Lei, Liu Xiang, Shi Dongpeng, Meng Yan, Lin Xiangqian, Yang Tao, Huang Haiqiang, Yang Yansheng, Lu Yao, Su Xiongfeng, Li Jinzhe, Li Yanxi, Cao Shuo, Zhang Jun, Qin Qiang, Yu Bin, Jiang Xingyu 

4. Badminton
Team Manager:
Li Yongbo
Deputy Team Manager: Li Weiguo
Interpreter: Nong Qunhua
Doctor: Li Quanyi
Coaches: Zhong Bo, Xia Xuanze, Zhang Ning, Zhang Jun, Chen Qiqiu, Pan Li, Tang Xianhu
Athletes:
Women:
Lu Lan, Wang Xin, Wang Shixian, Jiang Yanjiao, Yu Yang, Wang Xiaoli, Cheng Shu, Zhao Yunlei, Ma Jin, Tian Qing
Men: Lin Dan, Chen Jin, Bao Chunlai, Chen Long, Cai Yun, Fu Haifeng, Xu Chen, Guo Zhendong, He Hanbin, Zhang Nan

5. Baseball
Team Manager:
Shen Wei
Doctor: Gao Qi
Coaches: Thomas James Lawless, Scott Houston Mc Gregor, Yi Sheng
Athletes:
Men:
Li Hongrui, Lu Jiangang, Li Ziliang, Dong Shi, Li Shuai, Chen Kun, Bu Tao, Wang Pei, Chen Junyi, Lai Guojun, Zhang Deyang, Wang Wei, Yang Yang, Hao Guochen, Chu Fujia, Lin Xiaofan, Zhang Yufeng, Hou Fenglian, Jia Delong, Feng Fei, Cui Xiao, Wang Chao, Li Lei, Zhang Hongbo

6. Basketball
Team Manager:
Xin Lancheng
Deputy Team Manager: Hu Jiashi
Assistant team managers: Zhang Xiong
Interpreter: Guo Weisheng
Doctors: Du Wenliang, Luo Anmin
Coaches: Robert Donewald, Selcuk Ernak, Li Nan, Sun Fengwu, Zheng Wei, William Leslie Tomlinson, Kuang Lubin
Athletes:
Women:
Bian Lan, zhang Hanlan, Chen Xiaojia, Zhang Wei, Miao Lijie, Zhang Fan, Ma Zengyu, Liu Dan, Gao Song, Guan Xin, Chen Xiaoli, Chen Nan
Men: Liu Wei, Wang Zhizhi, Sun Yue, Zhu Fangyu, Wang Shipeng, Zhang Qingpeng, Zhou Peng, Ding Jinhui, Zhang Zhaoxu, Li Xiaoxu, Zhang Bo, Tang Zhengdong

7. Billiard Sports
Team Manager:
Zhang Xiaoning
Interpreter: Wang Tao
Coaches: Wu Xiongjie, Shi Ming, Pang Weiguo, Zhang Shuchun
Athletes:
Women:
Pan Xiaoting, Fu Xiaofang, Liu Shasha, Chen Xue, Bi Zhuqing, Chen Siming
Men: Ding Junhui, Liang Wenbo, Tian Pengfei, Li Hewen, Fu Jianbo, Liu Haitao, Dang Jinhu

8. Bowling
Team Manager:
Cui Weihong
Interpreter: Liu Chenglong
Doctor: Lu Zhiyong
Coach: Wang Hong
Athletes:
Women:
Zhang Yuhong, Yang Suiling, Chen Dongdong, Sun Hongdou, Jiang Wei, Xu Lan Men: Zhang Peng, Pan Yuehong, Mi Zhongli, Zhang Yijia, Du Jianchao

9. Boxing
Team Manager:
Li Pin
Interpreter: Yue Yan
Doctor: Cui Xindong
Coaches: Zhang Chuanliang, Gu Jinhua, Abuduxikur·Mijiti, Gao Ming, Ma Jingwei, Tian Dong, Zhao Deling
Athletes:
Women:
Ren Cancan, Dong Cheng, Li Jinzi
Men: Zou Shiming, Chang Yong, Zhang Jiawei, Hu Qing, Hurichabilige, Maimaititursun·Qiong, Zhang Jianting, Meng Fanlong, Zaifula·maimaiti, Zhang Zhilei

10. Canoe/Kayak

10.1 Canoe/Kayak Sprint
Team Manager:
Liu Gang
Deputy Team Manager: Meng Guanliang
Interpreter: Jiang Dan
Doctor: Zheng Liulian
Coaches: Marek Ploch, Cheng Ridong, Gao Beibei, Zhu Litian, Lei Wenbin, Cui Jiang, Ma Song, Chen Guiqi
Athletes:
Women:
Zhou Yu, Wang Feng, Yu Lamei, Li Zhangli, Ren Wenjun, Wu Yanan
Men: Li Qiang, Hu Yonglin, Wang Lei, Zhou Peng, Su Zhen, Li Weijie, Zhang Fusheng, Pan Yao, Xu Haitao, Shen Jie, Zhou Yubo, Huang Zhipeng, Xie Weiyong, Huang Shaokun, Huang Maoxing

10.2 Canoe/Kayak Slalom
Team Manager:
Li Xin
Doctor: Zhang Guangyong
Coaches: Sun Yelong, Cao Yongliang, Zhang Lei
Athletes:
Women:
Li Jingjing, Zou Yingying
Men: Huang Cunguang, Xian Jinbin, Teng Zhiqiang, Chen Fangjia, Hu Minghai, Shu Junrong, Chen Fei, Shan Bao

11. Chess
Team Manager:
Liu Siming
Deputy Team Manager: Chu Bo
Interpreter: Tian Hongwei
Coaches: Yu Bin, Hua Xueming, Hu Ronghua, Zhao Guorong, Ye Jiangchuan, Li Wenliang
Athletes:
11.1 Chess
Women:
Hou Yifan, Zhao Xue, Ju Wenjun, Huang Qian, Wang Yu
Men: Wang Yue, Wang Hao, Bu Xiangzhi, Zhou Jianchao, Ni Hua
11.2 Weiqi
Women:
Rui Naiwei, Wang Chenxing, Song Ronghui, Tang Yi
Men: Gu Li, Kong Jie, Chang Hao, Zhou Ruiyang, Xie He, Liu Xing
11.3 Xiangqi
Women:
Wang Linna, Tang Dan
Men: Lu Qin, Hong Zhi

12. Cricket
Team Manager:
Liu Rongyao
Interpreter: Zhong Guowei
Doctor: Xu Xiao'e
Coaches: Rashid Khan, Mamatha Maben, Ge Tao, Liu Hongbo
Athletes:
Women:
Huang Zhuo, Yang Yuxuan, Wang Meng, Sun Mengyao, Zhang Mei, Zhou Haijie, Yu Miao, Dai Shengnan, Zhang Jingjing, Wu Juan, Sun Huan, Mei Chunhua, Zou Miao, Zhong Duan
Men: Zhang Qirui, Zhang Peng, Zhang Yufei, Wang Dianyi, Wang Xin, Zhang Xinliang, Jiang Shuyao, Wang Lei, Sun Duo, Wang Jing, Song Yangyang, Li Jian, Hou Sifeng, Zhao Gaosheng

13. Cycling
Team Manager:
Pan Zhichen
Deputy Team Manager: Song Xiang
Interpreter: Liu Wei
Doctor: Feng Wenping
Coaches: Daniel Morelon, Li Fei, Li Wei, Gao Xulai, Wang Xiangbin, Zhou Guangke, Liu Wenjun, Wang Xiaoru
Athletes:
Women:
Lin Junhong, Guo Shuang, Jiang Fan, Wu Chaomei, Tang Kerong, Liu Xin, Shi Qinglan, Ren Chengyuan, Ma Liyun, Yue Cong, Zhao Na, Gao Min, Gong Jinjie, Xu Yulei, Liu Ying
Men: Li Wei, Wang Mingwei, Zhang Lei, Zhang Miao, Feng Yong, Xu Gang, Cheng Changsong, Jiang Xiao, Li Chuanmin, Wang Jie, Chen Pan, Ji Jianhua, Duan Zhiqiang, Zhao Zhiyang, Zhu Yan, Ji Xitao, Zou Rongxi

14. DanceSport
Team Manager:
Hu Jianguo
Interpreter: Chen Si
Coaches: Shen Yi, Ma Jun
Athletes:
Women:
Tan Yiling, Liang Yujie, Lei Ying, Chen Jin, Zhang Baiyu, Chen Shiyao
Men: Yang Chao, Shen Hong, Wu Zhi'an, Wang Wei, Shi Lei, Fan Wenbo

15. Dragon Boat
Team Manager:
Zou Jijun
Deputy Team Managers: Yu Jin, Huang Xuewu
Assistant Team Managers: Xu Mixun, Zhou Wenyao
Interpreter: Wang Yu
Doctor: Yang Rixin
Coaches: Pan Guangde, Zhu Wenquan, Lu Changsong, Gou Xueshi
Athletes:
Women:
Xia Shiying, Zhao Yanna, Song Yanbing, Chen Lulu, Huang Yi, Liang Liping, Peng Chun, Liang Ziyu, Wu Yongfang, Zhou Yamin, Li Yuanyuan, Zhang Guolong, Wang Lin, Lun Jinyi, Liu Xuelian, Qu Xue, Cong Linlin, Yu Zhanxin, Liang Zhuanhao, Zhu Songsong, Liu Jia, Luo Xin, Cao Lina, Li Jiadai
Men: Guang Xiangting, Wu Guochong, Wu Jiexiong, Tan Shipeng, Zhou Xingqiang, Su Boyuan, Tan Shizhao, Liang Xianqi, Liu Peisong, Ji Pinghe, Wu Jinxiong, Su Bopin, Ou Shuang'an, Zhou Dezi, Zeng Runfa, Hu Jiaoxin, Pan Zhanquan, Zhou Qizhi, Luo Juncheng, Pan Huijun, Liu Yaosen, Huang Chentao, Wei Le

16. Equestrian
Team Manager:
Pan Zhichen
Deputy Team Managers: Wang Wei, Cheng Qing
Coaches: Liu Zhong, Xu Genfa, Bai Jieyong
Athletes:
Women:
Liu Lina
Men: Gu Bing, Huang Zhuoqin, Cai Qiao, Liu Tongyan, Zhang Rui, Darima, Yang Hua, Liang Ruiji, Li Zhenqiang, Zhang Bin, Nurreheman, Chen Jingchuan

17. Fencing
Team Manager:
Pan Zhichen
Deputy Team Manager: Wang Wei
Assistant Team Manager: Ji Daoming
Interpreter: Shao Jing
Doctor: Gao Ming
Coaches: Wang Haibin, Zhou Rui, Zhao Gang, Xu Xuening, Wang Yang, Jia Guihua
Athletes:
Women:
Dai Huili, Chen Jinyan, Shi Yun, Le Huilin, Luo Xiaojuan, Xu Anqi, Sun Yujie, Yin Mingfang, Bao Yingying, Zhu Min, Chen Xiaodong, Tan Xue
Men: Lei Sheng, Zhu Jun, Huang Liangcai, Zhang Liangliang, Yin Lianchi, Li Guojie, Wang Sen, Dong Chao, Zhong Man, Liu Xiao, Wang Jingzhi, Jiang Kelu

18. Football
Team Manager:
Wei Di
Deputy Team Manager: Yu Hongchen
Assistant Team Manager: Cao Jingwei
Interpreters: Li Chen, Zhang Chao
Doctors: Wang Dongzhen, Zhang Peng
Coaches: Li Xiaopeng, Wang Chao, Li Wei, Sun Wei, Zhang Haitao, Ha Wei
Athletes:
Women:
Zhang Yanru, Liu Huana, Yuan Fan, Weng Xinzhi, Zhang Na, Sun Lisha, Xu Yuan, Li Danyang, Sun Ling, Pang Fengyue, Zhou Gaoping, Gu Yasha, Ma Jun, Li Lin, Zhang Yue, Qu Shanshan, Yu Yahui, Wang Yihang
Men: Wang Dalei, Zhang Shichang, Ren Hang, Lu Peng, Yang Boyu, Zhang Yuan, Pu Cheng, Zhang Linfan, Song Boxuan, Zheng Zheng, Li Jianbin, Zhang Jian, Lu Wenjun, Wu Xi, Wang Yunlong, Wang Xuanhong, Li Kai, Murehemaitijiang·Mozhapa, Zhao Honglue, Zhou Yun

19. Golf
Team Manager:
Pang Zheng
Coaches: Steven Robert Voguit, Gareth John Winslow, Wang Li
Athletes:
Women:
Li Jiayun, Yan Jing, Li Xiyu
Men: Huang Wenyi, Zhang Xinjun, Liu Yuxiang, Wei Wei

20. Gymnastics

20.1 Artistic Gymnastics
Team Manager:
Luo Chaoyi
Deputy Team Managers: Huang Yubin, Lu Shanzhen
Interpreter: Zhang Hongliang
Doctor: Zhang Peiwen
Coaches: Chen Xiong, Wang Hongwei, Wang Guoqing, Liu Guicheng, Xiong Jingbin, Xu Jinglei
Athletes:
Women:
Jiang Yuyuan, He Kexin, Sui Lu, Huang Qiushuang, Deng Linlin, Yang Yilin
Men: Chen Yibing, Feng Zhe, Teng Haibin, Yan Mingyong, Lu Bo, Zhang Chenglong

20.2 Rhythmic Gymnastics
Team Manager:
Luo Chaoyi
Coaches: Zhang Shuo, Yan Yunwen
Athletes:
Women:
Deng Senyue, Dou Baobao, Peng Linyi, Hou Yanan

20.3 Trampoline
Team Manager:
Zhao Yuxin
Doctor: Zhu Zhangbiao
Coaches: Hu Xinggang, Cai Guangliang
Athletes:
Women:
He Wenna, Huang Shanshan
Men: Dong Dong, Tu Xiao

21. Handball
Team Manager:
Meng Wei
Deputy Team Manager: Deng Li
Interpreter: Li Yang
Doctors: Zhang Jun, Zhang Guosui
Coaches: Wang Xindong, Gao Hengqin, Shan Shuo, Yan Weiming, Cao Jiuli, Wang Xueli
Athletes:
Women:
Wang Shasha, Zhao Jiaqin, Ma Ling, Yan Meizhu, Wei Qiuxiang, Xu Mo, Huang Hong, Sun Mengying, Liu Xiaomei, Luan Zheng, Li Yao, Sha Zhengwen, Li Weiwei, Zhou Meiwei, An Ni, Li Bing
Men: Zhou Xiaojian, Yan Liang, Zhao Chen, Wang Quan, Miao Qing, Du Zaichao, Wang Long, Fu Yunbo, Zhu Xinchen, Pan Xiang, Wang Xudong, Zhang Zhiyu, Zhai Qiankun, Tian Jianxia, Liu Wei, Li An

22. Hockey
Team Manager:
Lei Jun
Deputy Team Manager: Zhang Xuan
Interpreters: Li Hongxing, Yang Liu
Doctors: Du Hairong, Meng Qingbo
Coaches: Kim Sangryul, Cui Yingbiao, Gao Feng, Liu Shuangquan, Zhuang Xiaodong, Guo Jie, Lu Han
Athletes:
Women:
Ma Yibo, Li Dongxiao, Huang Xuejiao, Ma Wei, Sun Sinan, Fu Baorong, Li Shuang, Gao Lihua, Zhang Yimeng, Li Hongxia, Ren Ye, Song Qingling, De Jiaojiao, Xu Xiaoxu, Wang Zhishuang, Zhao Yudiao
Men: Song Yi, Na Yubo, Liu Xiantang, De Yunze, Sun Long, Jiang Xishang, Lu Fenghui, Meng Jun, Dong Yang, Hu Huiren, Sun Tianjun, Liu Yixian, Cui Yongxin, Luo Fangming, Su Rifeng, Xu Rui

23. Judo
Team Manager:
Xiong Fengshan
Interpreter: Liu Zhen
Doctor: Tang Jie
Coaches: Fu Guoyi, Xiong Jianhong, Song Qitao, Liu Yuxiang, Meng Zhaorui, Shi Ming, Wang Xiaokun
Athletes:
Women:
Wu Shugen, He Hongmei, Zhu Guirong, Lin Meiling, Chen Fei, Yang Xiuli, Qin Qian, Liu Huanyuan
Men: Alamusi, Yang Xiaoming, Jin Zhiwei, Sirijigawa, He Yanzhu, Shao Ning, Wang Hao, Zhang Lei

24. Karate
Team Manager:
Mao Hong
Doctor: Gong Junqi
Coaches: Guan Jianmin, Song Xiusheng, Gu Tao
Athletes:
Women:
Li Hong, Feng Lanlan, Tang Lingling, Zeng Cuilan
Men: Dong Mingming, Li Haojie, Li Peng, Xu Xiangwu

25. Modern Pentathlon
Team Manager:
Wang Jian
Interpreter: Zhang Bin
Doctor: Li Bin
Coaches: Shen Kejian, Wang Ke, Tan Zhihui, Tao Hongtao
Athletes:
Women:
Zhang Ye, Wu Yanyan, Miao Yihua, Chen Qian, Zhu Wenjing
Men: Cao Zhongrong, Liu Yanli, Guo Jianli, Xu Yunqi, Wang Guan

26. Roller Sports
Team Manager:
Hu Jianguo
Assistant Team Manager: Wang Ruixia
Interpreter: Xue Rong
Doctor: Jiang Xizhou
Coaches: Lin Feng, Ma Yun, Xu Sanzhao, Wang Jing
Athletes:
Women:
Zang Yinglu, Li Wenwen, Guo Dan, Li Lisha, Dong Zhidou, Lin Meijiao, Lin Yawen, Wang Wenxin
Men: He Xin, Yuan Jianjin, Huo Jiaming, Cong Siyuan, Zhao Zilong, Deng Lei, Tang Yunqin, Deng Jinkang

27. Rowing
Team Manager:
Wang Du
Deputy Team Manager: Zhang Dan
Interpreters: Sun Fan, Wang Zhuo
Doctor: Wu Hao
Coaches: Zhou Qinian, You Ta, Cao Mianying, Gao Bingrong, Zhang Bei, Wu Lizhi, Cui Yonghui, Zhou Yueliang
Athletes:
Women:
Jin Ziwei, Tang Bin, Tian Liang, Huang Wenyi, Pan Feihong, Liu Tingting, Wang Xinnan, Liu Jing, Yan Shimin, Sun Zhengping, Lin Hong, Ding Yanjie, Li Xin, Ji Zhen, Liu Jiahuan
Men: Su Hui, Zhang Liang, Zhang Guolin, Sun Jie, Sun Zhaowen, Wu Lin, Li Dongjian, Liu Kun, Zheng Xiaolong, Zhu Ziqiang, Guo Xiaobing, Zhou Yinan, Wang Xiangdang, Xue Feng, Qu Xiaoming, Zhang Dechang

28. Rugby
Team Manager:
Liu Rongyao
Interpreter: Yu Han
Doctors: Wang Yongli, Zeng Jionglie
Coaches: Zheng Hongjun, Yuan Feng, Xu Hui, Jiang Xuming
Athletes:
Women:
Liu Yan, Gao Yan, Bai Ying, Fan Wenjuan, Liu Tingting, Sun Tingting, Guan Qishi, Wang Qianli, Wang Yue, Zhao Xinqi, Bei Jia, Sun Shichao
Men: Zhang Zhiqiang, Xu Hui, Li Yang, Wang Jiacheng, Li Jialin, Gu Shuo, He Zhongliang, Chen Xuesen, Lu Zhuan, Sun Tao, Jin Ye

29. Sailing
Team Manager:
Wang Du
Deputy Team Manager: Zhou Changcheng
Interpreter: Chen Yue
Doctor: Zhang Weizhong
Coaches: Jiang Chen, Liu Xiaoma, Ji Yusheng, Wang Yong, Zhu Renjie, Tu Guangming, Lin Xiong, Gao Chuanwei
Athletes:
Women:
Wang Ru, Ni Xiaowen, Li Xiaoni, Pan Tingting, Zhou Jing, Sun Sasa, Zhang Dongshuang, Cai Liping, Gao Yang, Wei Mengxi, Gao Haiyan, Lu Yuting, Wang Ning
Men: Wang Aichen, Wang Dongwei, Deng Daokun, Chen Huichao, Ding Mingcheng, Liu Zhen, Wu Wutang, Liu Ming, Zhang Xiaotian, Yao Fuwen

30. Sepaktakraw
Team Manager:
Huang Kai
Interpreter: Wang Chun
Doctor: Zheng Yanfen
Coaches: Zhang Yongbin, Mao Junsheng, Liu Liying
Athletes:
Women:
Sun Xiaodan, Zhao Tengfei, Zhou Ronghong, Wang Jianshuang, Gu Xihui, Lao Tianxue, Cui Yonghui, Liu Xiaofang, Song Cheng, Zhang Yanan, Wang Xiaohua, Liu Yanhong
Men: Zhang Linye, Xu Mingchi, Wang Jian, Ding Yuting, Li Huanhuan, Zhou Haiyang, Yang Jiapeng, Wang Gang, Ge Yusheng, Jin Jie

31. Shooting
Team Manager:
Zhang Liang
Deputy Team Manager: Wang Yifu
Assistant Team Manager: Xiao Haopeng
Interpreter: Bai Junhua
Doctor: Li Xiaodong
Coaches: Chang Jingchun, Zhang Qiuping, Wang Yuefang, Xue Baoquan, Gu Jun, Zhang Jianwei, Wang Baohong, Liu Min, Sun Shengwei, Zhang Bing, Li Sheng, Wang Zheng, Zhang Xindong, Zhang Wenjie
Athletes:
Women:
Wang Chengyi, Yi Siling, Wu Liuxi, Yu Dan, Huang Na, Hou Xiaoyu, Guo Wenjun, Su Yuling, Sun Qi, Lu Miaoyi, Yang Zeng, Li Xueyan, Su Li, Liu Yingzi, Gao E, Tian Xia, Wei Ning, Zhang Shan, Wei Meng, Li Rui, Li Qingnian, Zhang Yafei
Men: Cao Yifei, Zhu Qinan, Li Bo, Yu Jikang, Tan Zongliang, Pang Wei, Pu Qifeng, Wu Jing, Zhang Jian, Ding Feng, Li Yuehong, Tian Pu, Tian Hui, Wang Weiyi, Jin Yongde, Li Chuanlin, Liu Yadong, Yang Ling, Zhai Yujia, Gan Lin, Yu Xiaokai, Li Yajun, Zhang Yongjie, Jin Di, Tang Shuai, Qu Ridong, Hu Binyuan, Pan Qiang, Mo Junjie

32. Softball
Team Manager:
Yang Xu
Doctor: Wang Cangsong
Coaches: Liu Yaming, Zhang Weihong, Tang Changdong
Athletes:
Women:
Wei Dongmei, Li Chunxia, Tan Ying, Zhang Lifang, Zhou Yi, Lu Wei, Li Qi, Wang Lan, Guo Jia, Li Huan, Lu Ying, Wang Yuan, Xu Min, Zhao Jing, Lu Yi

33. Squash
Coaches:
Li Wenkai, Wang Weiheng
Athletes:
Women:
Jiang Li, Li Dongjin, Gu Jinyue
Men: Meng Xiaomin, Wang Junjie, Shen Jiaqi

34. Table Tennis
Team Manager:
Li Zhenguo
Deputy Team Manager: Huang Biao
Interpreter: He Xiao
Doctor: Shang Xuedong
Coaches: Liu Guoliang, Xiao Zhan, Qin Zhijian, Shi Zhihao, Li Sun, Kong Linghui
Athletes:
Women:
Li Xiaoxia, Guo Yue, Guo Yan, Liu Shiwen, Ding Ning
Men: Ma Lin, Wang Hao, Ma Long, Zhang Jike, Xu Xin

35. Taekwondo
Team Manager:
Chen Runsen
Interpreter: Zhang Lei
Doctor: Wang Guoxiang
Coaches: Yao Qiang, Li Dongwan, Wang Zhijie, Jin Rongzhen, Jin Jiaozhi
Athletes:
Women:
Wu Jingyu, Lei Jie, Hou Yuzhuo, Guo Yunfei, Luo Wei, Liu Rui
Men: Xu Yongzeng, Huang Jiannan, Li Lai, Zhao Lin, Yin Zhimeng, Zheng Yi

36. Tennis

36.1 Tennis
Team Manager:
Sun Jinfang
Interpreter: Fu Zhong
Doctor: Han Peihua
Coaches: Jiang Hongwei, Pan Bing, Hogstedt-Garl Ake Thomas, Lu Ling, Zeng Shaoxuan, Ma-Alan Wei, Warder-Laurie James
Athletes:
Women:
Li Na, Yan Zi, Peng Shuai, Han Xinyun, Sun Shengnan
Men: Gong Maoxin, Zhang Ze, Wu Di, Li Zhe, Bai Yan

36.2 Soft Tennis
Team Manager:
Li Yahui
Coaches: Liu Shijun, Du Bin
Athletes:
Women:
Zhao Lei, Gao Tong, Hao Jie, Qiu Sisi, Xin Yani
Men: Jiao Yang, Chen Mingdong, Shi Bo, Li Xiang, Chai Jin

37. Triathlon
Coaches:
Han Baoguo, Liu Jinyao
Athletes:
Women:
Liu Ting, Fan Dan
Men: Jiang Zhihang, Sun Liwei

38. Volleyball

38.1 Volleyball
Team Manager:
Xu Li
Deputy Team Manager: Li Quanqiang
Interpreter: Guo Xiaoyan
Doctors: Song Weiping, Wei Yongji
Coaches: Yu Juemin, Lai Yawen, Chen Youquan, Hu Jin, Zhou Jian'an, Xie Guochen, Wang Hebing, Huang Yongchao
Athletes:
Women:
Wang Yimei, Zhang Lei, Yang Jie, Shen Jingsi, Zhang Xian, Wei Qiuyue, Li Juan, Xu Yunli, Xue Ming, Chen Liyi, Ma Yunwen, Zhou Suhong
Men: Bian Hongmin, Zhang Chen, Guo Peng, Liang Chunlong, Zhong Weijun, Cui Jianjun, Jiao Shuai, Chen Ping, Shen Qiong, Li Runming, Ren Qi, Yuan Zhi

38.2 Beach Volleyball
Team Manager:
Xu Li
Deputy Team Manager: Wang Jianping
Interpreter: Jian Jie
Doctor: Qin Wei
Coaches: Liao Zhihong, Yang Jingmiao, Xue Gang, Gu Yu
Athletes:
Women:
Xue Chen, Zhang Xi, Huang Ying, Yue Yuan
Men: Xu Linyin, Wu Penggen, Gao Peng, Li Jian

39. Weightlifting
Team Manager:
Ma Wenguang
Deputy Team Manager: Qian Guangjian
Interpreter: Meng Bo
Doctor: Liu Changjiang
Coaches: Ma Wenhui, Chen Wenbin, Wang Guoxin, Yu Jie, Xu Jingfa, Qi Xifu, Xiang Ning
Athletes:
Women:
Wang Mingjuan, Li Ping, Li Xueying, Chen Aichan, Liu Chunhong, Cao Lei, Meng Suping
Men: Wu Jingbiao, Zhang Jie, Zhang Shengguo, Su Dajin, Lu Yong, Jiang Hairong, Yang Zhe, Sun Haibo

40. Wrestling
Team Manager:
Dong Shenghui
Interpreter: Chen Xiaoyang
Doctor: Yang Senyuan
Coaches: Zhang Haojie, Xu Kuiyuan, Xiu Zhentao, Xu Xuanchong, Chen Ge, Wang Xiaoqi, Huang Baoquan
Athletes:
Women:
Zhao Shasha, Zhang Lan, Chen Meng, Li Dan
Men: Chen Hua, Gao Feng, Shan Chengde, Zhang Chongyao, Zhang Feng, Labaciren, Liang Lei, Li Shujin, Xie Zhen, Zheng Pan, Chang Yongxiang, Ma Sanyi, Zhai Ningchao, Liu Deli

41. Wushu
Team Manager:
Gao Xiaojun
Deputy Team Manager: Li Yongqiang
Interpreter: Fu Bo
Doctors: Xu Hua, Cheng Bo
Coaches: He Qiang, Zhai Shoutao
Athletes:
Women:
Kan Wencong, Lin Fan, E Meidie
Men: Yuan Xiaochao, Wu Yanan, Huang Guangyuan, Li Xinjie, Zhang Junyong, Zhang Yong, Jiang Chunpeng

Find an athlete