Home >> News >> Olympic News

The Chinese Sports Delegation to the 2014 Asian Games announced

2014-09-10 12:33:00 COC

19. Fencing
Team Manager: Wang Wei
Deputy Team Manager: Wang Jian
Coaches: Daniel Levavasseur, Lao Shaopei, Mao Yixun, Min Xinsheng, Wang Qibing, Xiao Jian, Xu Xuening, Ye Chong
Officials: Shao Jing, Gao Ming
Athletes (24):
Women: Chen Bingbing, Hao Jialu, Le Huilin, Li Fei, Liu Yongshi, Shen Chen, Sun Yiwen, Sun Yujie, Wang Chen, Xu Anqi, Yu Xinting, Qian Jiarui
Men: Chen Haiwei, Dong Chao, Fang Xin, Jiao Yunlong, Lei Sheng, Li Guojie, Li Chen, Ma Jianfei, Sun Wei, Tan Sheng, Xu Yingming, Zhang Chengjie


20. Football
Team Manager:
Yu Hongchen
Coaches: Chang Weiwei, Fu Bo, Hao Wei, Li Shubin, Li Wei, Liu Junfeng, Ma Yongkang
Officials: Guo Bingyan, Li Pengyu, Zhang Qingshan, Zhang Peng
Athletes (38):
Women:
Wang Fei, Gu Yasha, Han Peng, Li Dongna, Li Jiayue, Li Ying, Liu Shanshan, Ma Jun, Ren Guixin, Wang Chen, Wang Lisi, Wang Shanshan, Wu Haiyan, Xu Yanlu, Yang Li, Zhang Rui, Wang Lingling, Zhang Yue
Men: Chang Feiya, Feng Gang, Fang Jingqi, Fu Huan, Guo Hao, Li Ang, Xu Jiamin, Liao Junjian, Liao Lisheng, Han Pengfei, Cao Haiqing, Shi Ke, Wang Rui, Sun Guowen, Tao Yuan, Xie Pengfei, Zhuang Jiajie, Yang Chaosheng, Yang Ting, Zhang Wei


21. Golf
Team Manager:
Zhang Xiaoning
Coaches: James Michael Johnson, Zhang Jie
Officials: Wei Qingfeng, Ma Jinkuan
Athletes (7):
Women:
Shi Yuting, Wang Xinying, Ye Ziqi
Men: Bai Zhengkai, Dou Zecheng, Guan Tianlang, Zhang Jin


22. Gymnastics-Artistic
Team Manager:
Ye Zhennan
Coaches: Bai Yuanshao, Chen Xiong, Wang Qunce, Xiong Jingbin, Xu Jinglei, Zhang Xia
Officials: Zhou Qiurui, Cui Shuqing
Athletes (12):
Women:
Bai Yawen, Chen Siyi, Huang Huidan, Shang Chunsong, Tan Jiaxin, Yao Jinnan 
Men: Huang Xi, Liao Junlin, Huang Yuguo, Wang Peng, Yang Shengchao, Zou Kai


23. Gymnastics-Rhythmic
Team Manager:
Lu Shanzhen
Coach: Yan Yunwen
Officials: Xie Ying, Jia Wuhua
Athletes (4):
Women:
Deng Senyue, Liu Jiahui, Ma Qianhui, Wang Yili


24. Gymnastics-Trampoline
Team Manager:
Lu Shanzhen
Deputy Team Manager: Li Ge
Coaches: Cai Guangliang, Hu Xinggang
Officials: Jia Wuhua, Pang Xiangqing
Athletes (4):
Women:
Li Dan, Zhong Xingping
Men: Dong Dong, Tu Xiao


25. Handball
Team Manager:
Meng Wei
Deputy Team Manager: Deng Li
Coaches: Gao Hengqin, Huang Bingchun, Wang Xindong, Wang Xueli, Yan Weiming, Zhang Ji
Officials: Ding Yijian, Cheng Qiao, Zhang Jun, Wang Fengming
Athletes (32):
Women:
Chen Qian, Gong Yan, Hou Yibo, Huang Hong, Li Xiaoqing, Li Yao, Qiao Ru, Sha Zhengwen, Shen Ping, Wang Bin, Wu Yin, Wu Nana, Xu Mo, Yang Jiao, Zhang Haixia, Zhao Jiaqin
Men: Cong Lin, Jiang Weiyi, Li An, Li Hexin, Li Yuqing, Pan Xiang, Song Pengqiang, Wang Quan, Wang Wei, Wang Xudong, Wu Longrui, Yang Fan, Yu Yanjiang, Zhao Chen, Zhao Xin, Zhou Xiaojian


26. Hockey
Team Manager:
Lei Jun
Coaches: Cui Yingbiao, Huang Yongsheng, Jia Wei, Tao Zhinan, Wang Zhongjun, You Baodong, Cho Myung Jun
Officials: Wang Tong, Liu Yuxiang, Huo Kelin, Zhao Qunli, Du Hairong
Athletes (32):
Women:
Cui Qiuxia, De Jiaojiao, Li Hongxia, Song Qingling, Huang Ting, Li Dongxiao, Liang Meiyu, Peng Yang, Sun Xiao, Wang Mengyu, Wang Na, Wu Mengrong, Xi Xiayun, Xu Xiaoxu, Zhao Yudiao, Zhang Xiaoxue
Men: Ao Weibao, Ao Yang, Dong Yang, Du Chen, Dutalake, E Liguang, Huang Yue, Meng Lei, Guo Xiaoping, Sun Long, Sun Tianjun, Sun Zhixin, Wang Zipeng, Xu Rui, Yan Rongyao, Zhang Zhixuan


27. Judo
Team Manager:
Shen Zhigang
Coaches: Chung Hoon, Cheng Zhishan, Ma Xiaoxiang, Meng Zhaorui, Xu Guoqing, Leng Chunhui
Officials: Meng Bo, Tang Jie
Athletes (14):
Women:
Chen Fei, Ma Sisi, Ma Yingnan, Wu Shugen, Yang Junxia, Zhang Zhehui, Zhou Ying
Men: Cheng Xunzhao, Erihemubatu, He Yunlong, Liu Jian, Liu Wei, Ma Duanbin, Xu Jie


28. Karate
Team Manager:
Lv Yan
Coaches: Gu Tao, Huang Yi
Officials: Zhang Lei, Zhao Guangru
Athletes (8):
Women:
Ma Zhining, Tang Lingling, Yin Xiaoyan, Zeng Cuilan
Men: Cui Wenju, Peng Hui, Sun Jingchao, Wang Zhiwei


29. Modern Pentathlon
Team Manager:
Wang Wei
Deputy Team Mananger: Xu Haifeng
Coaches: Qiu Guojiang, Shen Kejian, Wang Ke, Xi Feixiang, Huo Hongyan
Official: Zhao Jianqing
Athletes (8):
Women:
Bian Yufei, Chen Qian, Liang Wanxia, Wang Wei
Men: Guo Jianli, Han Jiahao, Su Haihang, Zhang Linbin


30. Rowing
Team Manager:
Cao Jingwei
Coaches: Wu Weiping, Dai Haizhen, Dong Wenfeng, Fei Penghui, Hartmut Buschbacher, Su Hui, Wu Lizhi, Qu Wenchuang, Cao Mianying, Zhou Xiuhua
Officials: Sun Fan, Zhang Yin, Qi Shuguang, Zhang Xinfeng
Athletes (39):
Women:
Chen Cuiming, Chen Le, Duan Jingli, Guo Shuai, Huang Wenyi, Jiang Yan, Lyu Yang, Miao Tian, Pan Dandan, Shen Xiaoxing, Teng Tianyu, Wang Min, Wang Yuwei, Zhang Huan, Zhang Min, Zhang Xinyue
Men: Cheng Xunman, Dai Jun, Dong Tianfeng, Fan Junjie, Feng Jiahui, Kong Deming, Li Dongjian, Li Ganggang, Liu Dang, Li Hui, Liu Hang, Liu Zhiyu, Ma Jian, Ni Xulin, Tian Bin, Wang Tiexin, Yang Dongdong, Yang Zengxin, Yu Chenggang, Zhang Liang, Zhang Quan, Zhang Shetian, Zhao Longjie


31. Rugby 
Team Manager:
Zhang Xiaoning
Deputy Team Manager: Cui Weihong
Coaches: He Zhongliang, Lu Xiaohui, Zhu Peihou, Xu Hui
Officials: Jia Dapeng, Yu Han, Liu Chenglong, Li Yaping, Lu Zhiyong, Zhou Tao
Athletes (24):
Women: Chen Keyi, Guan Qishi, Jiang Qianqian, Liu Yang, Lu Yuanyuan, Sun Shichao, Sun Tingting, Wang Yizhen, Yang Hong, Yang Min, Zhou Lilian, Yu Xiaoming
Men: Chen Kaiwen, Chen Yongqiang, Feng Wenru, Jiang Liwei, Li Yang, Liu Guanjun, Liu Huachuan, Ma Chong, Wang Jiacheng, Wang Jianhua, Wang Wei, Zhang Chao


32. Sailing 
Deputy Team Manager:
Zhou Changcheng
Coaches: Zhu Renjie, Gao Chuanwei, Huang Jian, Ji Yusheng, Jia Xuewu, Guo Zhihao
Officials: Zang Yue, Zhang Weizhong
Athletes (19):
Women: Gao Haiyan, Huang Lizhu, Jiang Xinyu, Shen Xinyu, Weng Qiaoshan, Xu Xiaomei, Yu Huijia, Zhang Dongshuang, Sun Jiali
Men: Lan Jingcheng, Lan Hao, Liu Wuwei, Lyu Dongwu, Shi Jian, Shi Chuankun, Wang Chao, Wang Aichen, Wang Jie, Zhou Weijie

 3/4 << [1] [2] [3] [4] >>

Find an athlete