Home >> News >> Olympic News

The Chinese Sports Delegation to the 2014 Asian Games announced

2014-09-10 12:33:00 COC

33. Sepaktakraw
Team Manager: Huang Kai
Coaches: Hao Dawei, Jin Chongzhi, Liu Rixiang, Mao Junsheng, Zhang Yongbin
Officials: Yuan Hua, Zheng Yanfang
Athletes (29):
Women: Cao Xulian, Cui Yonghui, Cui Yongyan, Geng Xuekai, Gu Xihui, Lao Tianxue, Zhang Yanan, Liu Xiaofang, Qin Tong, Song Cheng, Wang Qiyue, Xie Jiahua, Xu Jinling, Zhai Heyang
Men: Zhang Ruhao, Zhang Linye, Cai Weijie, Fan Xu, Gao Xiangyu, Ge Yusheng, Jin Jie, Kang Xinyu, Li Huanhuan, Wang Maohui, Li Pengfei, Wang Wei, Wu Haoran, Xu Mingchi, Yang Jiapeng


34. Shooting
Team Manager:
Zeng Zhigang
Deputy Team Manager: Xiao Haopeng
Coaches: Wang Yifu, Chen Dong, Li Sheng, Li Xiaojiang, Lv Liankai, Wang Xiao, Xue Baoquan, Zhang Jianwei, Zhao Junmin, Zhu Xiaobo, Gao E, Zhang Qiuping, Wang Liwei
Officials: Zheng Lixun, Li Xiaodong, Zhang Dan
Athletes (53):
Women: Bai Yiting, Chang Jing, Chen Dongqi, Chen Fang, Chen Ying, Guo Wenjun, Li Bowen, Li Xueyan, Lin Piaopiao, Su Li, Wu Liuxi, Yang Zeng, Yi Siling, Zhang Binbin, Zhang Heng, Zhang Jingjing, Zhang Mengyuan, Zhang Yafei, Zhao Huixin, Zhou Qingyuan, Zhu Jingyu, Zhu Mei
Men: Cao Yifei, Ding Feng, Du Yu, Gan Yu, Gao Bo, Gao Zheng, Hu Binyuan, Hu Haozhe, Jin Di, Jin Yongde, Kang Hongwei, Lan Xing, Li Chuanlin, Li Jun, Li Yuehong, Liu Gang, Liu Tianyou, Mo Junjie, Pang Wei, Pu Qifeng, Wang Zhiwei, Xie Durun, Xu Ying, Yang Haoran, Zhai Yujia, Zhang Fan, Zhang Jian, Zhang Jie, Zhang Yiyao, Zhao Shengbo, Zhu Qinan


35. Squash
Team Manager:
Song Yingchun
Coach: Jiang Jian
Officials: Song Huaxun, Lou Zhikun
Athletes (8):
Women: Duan Siyu, Gu Jinyue, Li Dongjin, Xiu Chen
Men: Liang Jun, Shen Jiaqi, Wang Junjie, Yang Tianxia


36. Table Tennis
Team Manager:
Liu Xiaonong
Coaches: Kong Linghui, Liu Guoliang, Liu Zhiqiang, Li Sun, Wu Jingping, Xiao Zhan
Officials: He Xiao, Miao Pu
Athletes (10):
Women: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Wu Yang, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling
Men: Fan Zhendong, Ma Long, Zhou Yu, Xu Xin, Zhang Jike


37. Taekwondo
Team Manager: Li Qiang
Coaches: Guan Jianmin, Kim Young Jin, Liu Liangzong, Wang Zhijie
Officials: Zhou Min, Chen Dong
Athletes (12):
Women: Guo Yunfei, Li Donghua, Li Zhaoyi, Wang Yun, Wu Jingyu, Zhang Hua
Men: Chen Linglong, Huang Jiannan, Qiao Sen, Wang Guangshuai, Yang Yi, Zhao Shuai


38. Tennis 
Team Manager: Qing Shanglin
Coaches: Jiang Wei, Liu Shuo, Ma Weikai, Shi Hao, Zhang Yu, Dong Yuesen
Officials: Wang Peng, Zhan Runhua
Athletes (12):
Women: Duan Yingying, Liu Fangzhou, Wang Qiang, Zhang Shuai, Zheng Jie, Zheng Saisai
Men: Bai Yan, Gong Maoxin, Li Zhe, Wang Chuhan, Wu Di, Zhang Ze 


39. Soft Tennis
Team Manager:
Qing Shanglin
Coaches: Li Yanhui, Li Yan
Athletes (10):
Women: Chen Hui, Feng Zixuan, Liu Ge, Xin Yani, Zhong Yi
Men: Li Ze, Lin Chengwei, Shi Xiaolin, Zhang Yusheng, Zhou Mo


40. Triathlon 
Team Manager: Xu Haifeng
Coaches: He Xuegong, Yang Sheng
Official: Wang Jianguo
Athletes (6):
Women: Huang Yuting, Wang Lianyuan, Xin Lingxi
Men: Bai Faquan, Duan Zhengyu, Xu Zheng 


41. Volleyball
Team Manager:
Li Quanqiang
Deputy Team Manager: Li Shiping
Coaches: Xie Guochen, Xu Jiande, Yang Liqun, Chen Youquan, Shi Hairong, Xie Jiyang
Officials: Song Yue, Feng Kun, Song Weiping, Wei Yongji
Athletes (24):
Women: Ding Xia, Huang Liuyan, Li Jing, Wang Qi, Liu Yanhan, Qiao Ting, Wang Qian, Yan Ni, Yao Di, Yin Na, Zhang Changning, Zhang Xiaoya
Men: Cui Jianjun, Geng Xin, Ji Daoshuai, Jiao Shuai, Kou Zhichao, Li Runming, Liang Chunlong, Ren Qi, Xu Jingtao, Yuan Zhi, Fang Yingchao, Zhong Weijun


42. Beach Volleyball
Team Manager: Li Quanqiang
Deputy Team Manager: Wang Jianping
Coaches: Miao Zhihong, Yan Jianming
Officials: Xiang Qian, Fang Yanjun
Athletes (8): 
Women: Wang Fan, Yue Yuan, Ma Yuanyuan, Xia Xinyi
Men: Chen Cheng, Li Jian, Halikejiang, Bao Jian


43. Weightlifting
Team Manager:
Zhou Jinqiang
Deputy Team Manager: Qian Guangjian
Coaches: Chen Wenbin, Wang Guoxin, Yu Jie, Zhang Guozheng, Jiang Tao, Yang Zhijun, Xu Wuzhong 
Officials: Peng Zhao, Zheng Shumin, Li Si
Athletes (15):
Women: Tian Yuan, Zhang Yuanqiong, Wang Shuai, Deng Wei, Xiang Yanmei, Kang Yue, Zhou Lulu
Men: Wu Jingbiao, Chen Lijun, Lin Qingfeng, Lyu Xiaojun, Tian Tao, Yang Zhe, Liu Hao, Ai Yunan


44. Wrestling
Team Manager:
Xue Lian
Coaches: Lu Hai, Pan Jiaoli, Sheng Zetian, Wang Yuanyuan, Xu Kuiyuan
Officials: Zhang Ye, Li Shan, Chen Ya
Athletes (18):
Women: Sun Yanan, Zhong Xuechun, Xiluozhuoma, Zhang Fengliu
Men: Hong Xiaobin, Yeerlanbieke·Katai, Ling Haiwei, Zhang Chongyao, Zhang Feng, Cui Xiaocheng, Deng Zhiwei, Tian Qiye, Zheng Pan, Yang Bin, Chen Weiwei, Peng Fei, Xiao Di, Meng Qiang


45. Wushu-Taolu
Team Manager:
Shao Shiwei
Deputy Team Manager: Jin Xiaobing
Coach: Dai Linbin
Official: Fu Bo
Athletes (6):
Women: Kan Wencong, Wei Hong, Yu Mengmeng
Men: Chen Zhouli, Sun Peiyuan, Wang Di 


46. Wushu-Sanda Team Manager:
Shao Shiwei
Coaches: Xiao Zhimin, Zhang Genxue
Officials: Fu Bo, Kong Min
Athletes (6):
Women: Wang Cong, Zhang Luan
Men: Chen Hongxing, Kong Hongxing, Zhang Kun, Zhao Fuxiang

 

 4/4 << [1] [2] [3] [4]

Find an athlete