Home >> Winners & Records

2009 World Champions in China

2010-08-02 10:43:00 COC Website

Name

Result

Event

Tournament

Zhao Jing

00:27.1

Women's 50m back

World Swimming Championships - Swimming

Liu Jing, Pang Jiaying, Zhu Qianwei, Yang Yu

07:42.1

Women's 4x200m free relay

World Swimming Championships - Swimming

Zhao Jing, Jiao Liuyang, Li Zhesi, Chen Huijia

03:52.2

Women's 4x100m medley relay

World Swimming Championships - Swimming

Zhang Lin

07:32.1

Men's 800m free

World Swimming Championships - Swimming

He Chong

505.2

Men's 3m springboard

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Guo Jingjing

388.2

Women's 3m springboard

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Qin Kai

449

Men's 1m springboard

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Wang Feng/Qin Kai

467.94

Men's synchro 3m springboard

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Lin Yue/Huo Liang

482.58

Men's synchro 10m platform

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Guo Jingjing/Wu Minxia

348

Women's synchro 3m springboard

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Chen Ruolin/Wang Xin

369.18

Women's synchro 10m platform

World Swimming Championships - Diving

Zhao Ling/Xing Yu

145

Mixed team

World Archery Cup Finals

Bai Xue

2:25:15

Women's marathon

World Athletics Cup - Marathon

Bai Xue, Zhou Chunxiu, Sun Weiwei, Zhu Xiaolin

 

Women's marathon team

World Athletics Cup - Marathon

Fu Haifeng, Zheng Bo, Cai Yun, He Hanbin, Lin Dan, Pan Pan, Du Jing, Yu Yang, Ma Jin, Wang Yihan, Wang Lin, Zhang Yawen

 

Mixed team

Sudirman Cup (Badminton)

Zhao Tingting/Zhang Yawen

 

Women's doubles

World Badminton Championships

Lu Lan

 

Women's singles

World Badminton Championships

Fu Haifeng/Cai Yun

 

Men's doubles

World Badminton Championships

Lin Dan

 

Men's singles

World Badminton Championships

Guo Shuang

 

Women's Keirin

World Track Cycling Championships

Tong Wen

 

Women's +78kg

World Judo Championships

Chen Qian

5840

Modern Pentathlon individual

World Modern Pentathlon Championships

Deng Linlin

15

Women's balance beam

World Gymnastics Championships for Individuals

He Kexin

16

Women's uneven bars

World Gymnastics Championships for Individuals

Wang Guanyin

15.975

Men's parallel bars

World Gymnastics Championships for Individuals

Yan Mingyong

15.675

Men's rings

World Gymnastics Championships for Individuals

Zou Kai

16.15

Men's horizontal bar

World Gymnastics Championships for Individuals

Zhang Hongtao

16.2

Men's pommel horse

World Gymnastics Championships for Individuals

He Wenna, Huang Shanshan, Li Dan, Zhong Xingping

117

Women's trampoline team

World Trampoline Championships

Li Dan/Zhong Xingping

47.6

Women's trampoline synchro

World Trampoline Championships

Huang Shanshan

39.5

Women's trampoline individual

World Trampoline Championships

Ye Shuai, Lu Chunlong, Dong Dong, Tu Xiao

126.7

Men's trampoline team

World Trampoline Championships

Dong Dong

42.9

Men's trampoline individual

World Trampoline Championships

Yang Song, Tao Yi, Ma Jie, Zhang Lingfeng

110.9

Men's tumbling team

World Trampoline Championships

Zhang Lingfeng

110.9

Men's tumbling individual

World Trampoline Championships

Lu Tianhong, Lu Yuting, Wang Zili, Yang Yang, Zhang Xiaotian

 

OP Class team

World Sailing Championships

Hu Jun

486.9

Women's air pistol 10m

World Shooting Cup Finals

Wu Liuxi

503.5

Women's air rifle 10m

World Shooting Cup Finals

Liu Yingzi

84

Women's trap

World Shooting Cup Finals

Zhu Qinan

701.7

Men's air rifle 10m

World Shooting Cup Finals

Mo Junjie

189

Men's double trap

World Shooting Cup Finals

Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia

 

Women's doubles

World Table Tennis Championships

Zhang Yining

 

Women's singles

World Table Tennis Championships

Chen Qi/Wang Hao

 

Men's doubles

World Table Tennis Championships

Cao Zhen/Li Ping

 

Mixed doubles

World Table Tennis Championships

Ding Ning, Liu Shiwen, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia

 

Women's team

World Table Tennis Team Cup

Liu Shiwen

 

Women's singles

Women's Table Tennis World Cup

Han Yingying

 

Women's 67-73kg

World Taekwondo Championships

Li Xueying

132

Women's 58kg C&J

World Weightlifting Championships

Chen Xiaoting

95

Women's 53kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Wang Mingjuan

208

Women's 48kg total

World Weightlifting Championships

Wang Mingjuan

93

Women's 48kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Lu Yong

383

Men's 85kg total

World Weightlifting Championships

Lu Yong

175

Men's 85kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Lu Xiaojun

378

Men's 77kg total

World Weightlifting Championships

Lu Xiaojun

174

Men's 77kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Liao Hui

346

Men's 69kg total

World Weightlifting Championships

Liao Hui

160

Men's 69kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Liao Hui

186

Men's 69kg C&J

World Weightlifting Championships

Ding Jianjun

316

Men's 62kg total

World Weightlifting Championships

Ding Jianjun

146

Men's 62kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Long Qingquan

292

Men's 56kg total

World Weightlifting Championships

Wu Jingbiao

131

Men's 56kg snatch

World Weightlifting Championships

Long Qingquan

162

Men's 56kg C&J

World Weightlifting Championships

Qin Xiaoqing

 

Women's freestyle 72kg

World Wrestling Championships

Liu Jie, Qin Xiaoqing, Xu Li, Wang Jiao, Meng Lili, Zhang Lan, Dai Shiju

 

Women's team

Women's Wrestling World Cup

Liu Jinli, Liu Yin, Wang Bingyu, Yue Qingshuang, Zhou Yan

 

Women's curling

World Women's Curling Championships

Zhang Dan/Zhang Hao

 

Figure skating pairs

World Figure Skating Team Cup

Fu Tianyu, Liu Qiuhong, Wang Meng, Zhang Hui, Zhou Yang

 

Women's team

World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships

Wang Meng

 

Women's all-round

World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships

Wang Meng

43.182

Women's 500m

World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships

Fu Tianyu, Liu Qiuhong, Wang Meng, Zhang Hui, Zhou Yang 

04:10.5

Women's 3000m relay

World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships

Zhou Yang

04:59.0

Women's 3000m relay

World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships

Wang Meng

01:29.9

Women's 1000m

World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships

Wang Beixing

152.475

Women's short-distance all-round

World Short-Distance Speed Skating Championships

Li Nina

203.21

Women's freestyle aerials

World Freestyle Skiing Championships

Liu Jiayu

 

Women's halfpipe

World Snowboard Championships

Liu Jiao

06:33.7

Women's 800m scuba

World Finswimming Championships

Liu Jiao

06:52.3

Women's 800m fin

World Finswimming Championships

Zhu Baozhen

17.1

Women's 50m fin

World Finswimming Championships

Zhou Nan

22.02

Women's 50m bi-fin  

World Finswimming Championships

Zhu Baozhen

15.5

Women's 50m apnea

World Finswimming Championships

Wang Miao, Xu Huanshan, Zhu Baozhen, Liang Yaoyue

02:39.0

Women's 4X100m fin relay

World Finswimming Championships

Liu Jiao

03:05.3

Women's 400m scuba

World Finswimming Championships

Liu Jiao

13:19.3

Women's 1500m fin

World Finswimming Championships

Zhu Baozhen

00:38.4

Women's 100m fin

World Finswimming Championships

Zhu Baozhen

34.46

Women's 100m scuba

World Finswimming Championships

Liu Jiao

07:10.4

Women's 800m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Liu Jiao

07:08.2

Women's 800m scuba

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Xu Huanshan

17.14

Women's 50m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Xu Huanshan

15.9

Women's 50m apnea

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Chen Xiaoping, Huang Jiefen, Li Jing, Xu Huanshan

02:44.3

Women's 4X100m fin relay

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Yu Xin

03:20.4

Women's 400m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Huang Jiefen

03:07.2

Women's 400m scuba

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Liu Jiao

14:23.9

Women's 1500m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Liang Yaoyue

40.21

Women's 100m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Xu Huanshan

36.12

Women's 100m scuba

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Zhou Weihang

06:45.7

Men's 800m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Miao Jingwei

16.37

Men's 50m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Jian Ka, Yuan Haifeng, Miao Jingwei, Cen Jinlong

02:30.7

Men's 4X100m fin relay

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Miao Jingwei

36.46

Men's 100m fin

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Miao Jingwei

33.19

Men's 100m scuba

World Finswimming Cup Finals

Liu Shasha

 

Women's 9-ball

World 9-Ball Championships

Yang Ying

 

Women's Precision shooting

World Women's Boules Championships

Cheng Xiping

 

Women's progressive shooting

World Women's Boules Championships

Zhang Wei/Guo Xiaomin

 

Women's doubles

World Women's Boules Championships

Cheng Xiping/Guo Xiaomin

 

Women's doubles speed throw

World Women's Boules Championships

Zhang Shupeng

9

Men's individual accuracy jumping

 World Paragliding Accuracy Championships 

Zeng Guosheng

196.67

F4-C

World Model Ships (Artificial Model) Championships

Liang Jiefeng

196.67

F4-B

World Model Ships (Artificial Model) Championships

Zheng Qi

31.4

F5-E

  World RC Sailing Championships

Kong Jie

 

Men's individuals

World Professional Go Championships

Zhao Xue, Shen Yang, Hou Yifan, Ju Wenjun, Huang Qian

 

Women's team

World Chess Championships

You Yingqin

 

Women's individuals

World Xiangqi Championships

Zhao Guorong/Zhao Xinxin

 

Men's team

World Xiangqi Championships

Zhao Xinxin

 

Men's individuals

World Xiangqi Championships

Dong Yongling, Sun Ming, Wang Hongli, Yan Ru, Liu Yiqian, Wang Wenfei

220

Team

Women's Bridge World Championships

Gao Jing/Liu Haiyun

9.82

Women's armed combat

World Wushu Championships(Taolu)

Wu Yiyi

9.72

Women's naquan

World Wushu Championships(Taolu)

Ma Lan

9.81

Women's changquan

World Wushu Championships(Taolu)

Huang Yingqi

9.83

Men's taijijian

World Wushu Championships(Taolu)

Wu Di

9.77

Men's spear play

World Wushu Championships(Taolu)

Lv Yongxu

9.77

Men's cudgel play

World Wushu Championships(Taolu)

Zhong Yan

 

Women's 70kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

Wang Guixian

 

Women's 60kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

Li Hui

 

Women's 56kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

E Meidie

133

Women's 52kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

Chen Yanzhao

 

Men's 90kg+

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

Duan Hansong

 

Men's 60kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

Li Haiming

 

Men's 56kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

Sun Wenliang

 

Men's 52kg

World Wushu Championships(Sanda)

He Cuilian

9.03

Women's speed rock climbing

 World Mountaineering Championships

He Cuifang, He Cuilian, Li Chunhua

 

Women's speed rock climbing Relay

World Mountaineering Championships

Zhong Qixin

6.64

Men's speed rock climbing

World Mountaineering Championships

Chen Shiping, Fang Jincai, Feng Hexing, Guan Wangxing, He Pinzhen, He Shuzhen, Hong Yanhuan, Huang Guiyou, Huang Kedi, Huang Yisen, Huang Yinhua, Li Lianying, Li Wangxing, Liang Gekui, Liang Hongliu, Liang Xingcai, Lin Shubing, Pan Huizhu

00:50.8

Women's adult group 200m

 World Dragon Boat Championships

Wu Ruimei, Wu Shunxia, Wu Suding, Zhang Yaohuan, Zhu Xingkui

00:50.8

Women's adult group 200m

 World Dragon Boat Championships

Chen Shiping, Dong Aili, Fang Jincai, Feng Hexing, Guan Wangxing, He Pinzhen, He Shuzhen, Hong Yanhuan, Huang Guiyou, Huang Kedi, Huang Yisen, Huang Yinhua, Li Lianying, Li Wangxing, Liang Gekui, Liang Hongliu, Liang Xingcai, Lin Shubing, Pan Huizhu, Wu Ruimei, Wu Shunxia, Wu Suding, Zhang Yaohuan, Zhu Xingkui  

04:22.2

Women's adult group 1000m

 World Dragon Boat Championships

Feng Yaowen, Guo Jianxin, He Yonghua, Hu Jiaoxin, Li Daping, Li Xixian, Liang Jinhua

01:54.2

Men's adult open group 500m

 World Dragon Boat Championships

Liang Xianqi, Liu Peisong, Pan Xinglin, Pan Zhanquan, Ou Shuang'an, Su Bopin, Su Boyuan, Tan Shichao, Tan Shipeng, Wu Guochong, Wu Jiexiong, Wu Jinxiong, Wu Xincheng, Zeng Ruifa, Zhou Dezai, Zhou Guichao, Zhou Xingqiang   

01:54.2

Men's adult open group 500m

 World Dragon Boat Championships

Fan Chuqian

 

42.195km Marathon

World Roller Speed Skating Championships(Road)

Find an athlete