Home >> Winners & Records

2010 World Champions in China

2011-05-30 15:11:00 COC Website
Name Event Result Tournament Date
Short-Course Swimming    
Zhao Jing Women's 50m back 00:26.27 World Short-Course Swimming Championships Dec 19
Liu Jing, Wang Shijia, Chen Qian, Pang Jiaying, Tang Yi, Zhu Qianwei Women's 4x200m free relay 7:35.94 World Short-Course Swimming Championships Dec 19
Guo Pan, Zhao Jing, Li Zhesi, Gao Chang, Zhao Jin, Liu Zige, Tang Yi Women's 4x100m medley relay 3:48.29 World Short-Course Swimming Championships Dec 19
Diving    
He Zi, Chen Ruolin, Wu Minxia, Hu Yadan Women's team 230 Diving World Cup Jun 6
He Zi, Wu Minxia Women's synchro 3m sringboard 349.56 Diving World Cup Jun 6
Chen Ruolin, Wang Hao Women's synchro 10m platform 349.56 Diving World Cup Jun 6
He Zi Women's 3m sringboard 395.55 Diving World Cup Jun 5
Hu Yandan Women's 10m platform 452.80 Diving World Cup Jun 3
Cao Yuan, He Chong, Luo Yutong, Zhang Yanquan, Qin Kai, Huo Liang, Qiu Bo Men's team 221 Diving World Cup Jun 6
Luo Yutong, Qin Kai Men's synchro 3m sringboard 460.62 Diving World Cup Jun 3
Cao Yuan, Zhang Yanquan Men's synchro 10m platform 500.46 Diving World Cup Jun 5
He Chong Men's 3m springboard 546.55 Diving World Cup Jun 4
Cao Yuan, He Chong, He Zi, Luo Yutong, Zhang Yanquan, Chen Ruolin, Qin Kai, Huo Liang, Wu Minxia, Hu Yadan, Qiu Bo, Wang Hao Mixed team 451 Diving World Cup Jun 6
Synchronized Swimming    
Jiang Wenwen, Jiang Tingting Duet   Synchro Swimming World Cup Sep 17 
Athletics    
Li Yanfeng Women's discus throw 63.79 IAAF Continental Cup Sep 4
Gou Xiaoxin, Xu Faguang, Du Yunpeng, Si Tianfeng, Li Lei Men's 50km walk team   IAAF World Race Walking Cup May 15
Chen Ding, Wang Zhen, Wang Hao, Chu Yafei, Li Jianbo Men's 20km walk team   IAAF World Race Walking Cup May 16
Wang Hao Men's 20km walk 1:22:35 IAAF World Race Walking Cup May 16
Badminton    
Zhang Nan, Guo Zhendong, Chen Long, Fu Haifeng, Bao Chunlai, Chai Biao, Cai Yun, Chen Jin, Xu Chen, Lin Dan Men's team   Thomas Cup May 16
Du Jing, Yu Yang Women's doubles   World Badminton Championships Aug 28
Wang Lin Women's singles   World Badminton Championships Aug 28
Fu Haifeng, Cai Yun Men's doubles   World Badminton Championships Aug 28
Chen Jin Men's singles   World Badminton Championships Aug 28
Zheng Bo, Ma Jin Mixed doubles   World Badminton Championships Aug 28
Boxing    
Ren Cancan Women's 48-51kg   World Boxing Championships Sep 19
Fencing    
Zhang Liangliang, Huang Liangcai, Lei Sheng, Zhu Jun Men's foil team   World Fencing Championships Nov 13
Gymnastics    
Teng Haibin, Lu Bo, Zhang Chenglong, Yan Mingyong, Feng Zhe, Chen Yibing Men's team 274.997 World Gymnastics Championships Oct 21
Feng Zhe Men's parallel bars 15.966 World Gymnastics Championships Oct 24
Chen Yibing Men's rings 15.900 World Gymnastics Championships Oct 23
Zhang Chenglong Men's horizontal bar 16.166 World Gymnastics Championships Oct 24
Trampoline    
Li Dan Women's individual 40.300 World Trampoline Championships Nov 13
Dong Dong Men's individual 43.100 World Trampoline Championships Nov 13
Dong Dong, Tu Xiao Synchro-men 53.800 World Trampoline Championships Nov 14
Shooting    
Su Li, Li Xueyan, Yang Zeng Women's moving target mixed speed team 1158 World Shooting Championships Aug 5
Li Xueyan Women's moving target mixed speed 390 World Shooting Championships Aug 5
Li Xueyan, Zhao Lili, Yang Zeng Women's moving target standard speed team 1136 World Shooting Championships Aug 4
Li Xueyan Women's moving target standard speed 388 World Shooting Championships Aug 4
Ti Siling Women's air rifle 10m 505.6 World Shooting Championships Aug 1
Li Rui Women's double trap 115 World Shooting Championships Aug 5
Yang Ling, Zhai Yujia, Zeng Guobin Men's moving target mixed speed team 1143 World Shooting Championships Aug 5
Zhang Jian, Ding Feng, Li Yuehong Men's rapid-fire pistol team 1749 World Shooting Championships Aug 5
Liu Tianyou, Zhu Qinan, Wang Tao Men's air rifle team 1787 World Shooting Championships Jul 31
Jin Yongde, Li Chuanlin, Xie Zhenxiang Men's standard pistol team 1704 World Shooting Championships Aug 7
Liu Yingzi Women's trap 91 Shooting World Cup Final Sep 21
Table Tennis    
Ding Ning, Guo Yan, Liu Shiwen, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia Women's team   Table Tennis World Cup Team Tournament Oct 1
Ma Long, Wang Hao, Zhang Jike, Xu Xin, Hao Shuai Men's team   Table Tennis World Cup Team Tournament Oct 1
Guo Yan Women's singles   Women's Table Tennis World Cup Sep 26
Wang Hao Men's singles   Men's Table Tennis World Cup Oct 31
Ma Long, Ma Lin, Wang Hao, Zhang Jike, Xu Xin Men's team   World Table Tennis Championships May 30
Weightlifting    
Ouyang Xiaofang Women's 63kg snatch 112 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 20
Deng Wei Women's 58kg total 237 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 19
  Women's 58kg C&J 135 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 19
Chen Xiaoting Women's 53kg total 222 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 18
  Women's 53kg C&J 122 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 18
Meng Suping Women's +75kg C&J 179 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 25
Lu Xiaojun Men's 77kg C&J 200 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 23
Liao Hui Men's 69kg total 358 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 21
  Men's 69kg C&J 198 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 21
Zhang Jie Men's 62kg C&J 174 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 19
Wu Jingbiao Men's 56kg total 292 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 18
  Men's 56kg snatch 132 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 18
Long Qingquan Men's 56kg C&J 161 World Weightlifting Championships Sep 18
Wrestling    
Cui Haili, Jiao Yuanyuan, Li Xiaomei, Yang Senlian, Jia Mei, Qin xiaoqing, Li Hui, Hong Yan, Li Dan, Li Shuang, Liu Fengming, Liu Xinyi, Zhao Shasha, Zhang Lan Women's team   Women's Wrestling World Cup Mar 29
Figure Skating    
Pang Qing, Tong Jian Pairs 211.39 World Figure Skating Championships Mar 24
Shen Xue, Zhao Hongbo Pairs 216.57 Olympic Winter Games Feb 16
Short-Track Speed Skating    
Wang Meng Women's 500m 43.353 World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships Mar 20
  Women's 1000m 1:30.572 World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships Mar 21
  Women's 500m 43.048 Olympic Winter Games Feb 17
  Women's 1000m 1:29.213 Olympic Winter Games Feb 26
Liang Wenhao Men's 500m 41.383 World Short-Track Speed Skating Championships Mar 20
Sun Linlin, Wang Meng, Zhang Hui, Zhou Yang Women's 3000m relay 4:06.610 Olympic Winter Games Feb 24
Zhou Yang Women's 1500m  2:16.993 Olympic Winter Games Feb 20
Fin Swimming    
Liu Jiao Women's 800m fin 7:05.53 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
  Women's 200m fin 1:33.27 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
Liang Yaoyue Women's 50m fin 17.35 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
  Women's 100m fin 15.87 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
  Women's 50m apnea 39.32 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
Xu Yichuan Women's 400m fin 3:19.18 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
Xu Huanshan Women's 100m scuba 37.03 Fin Swimming World Cup Final Oct 23
Aerobic Gymnastics    
Che Lei, Qin Yong, Tao Le Men's trio 22.25 World Aerobic Gymnastics Championships Jun 19
Boules    
Zhang Wei, Guo Xiaomin Doubles   World Women's Boules Championships Nov 13
Cheng Xiping, Guo Xiaomin Doubles speed throw 52/55 World Women's Boules Championships Nov 15 
Cheng Xiping Progressive throw 45/48 World Women's Boules Championships Nov 15
Billiards     
Fu Xiaofang Women's 9-ball   World 9-ball Championship Aug 29 
Aeromodels    
Guo Shujun, Han Xinping, Yang Jun Men's F2B team 28 World Championships for Control Line Model Aircraft Aug 2
Model Ships     
Zeng Guosheng C6 98.33 World Model Ships (Artificial Model) Championships Apr 18
Xiong Qiang C5 98.33 World Model Ships (Artificial Model) Championships Apr 18
Xie Yiqiang C4 99.33 World Model Ships (Artificial Model) Championships Apr 18
Zhang Linqiang F3-V 146.536 World Model Ships (Power Boat) Championships Sep 26
  F3-E 146.846 World Model Ships (Power Boat) Championships Sep 26
Zhou Jianming F1-V3.5 11.37 World Model Ships (Power Boat) Championships Sep 26 
Pan Lei F1-E-1kg 10.69 World Model Ships (Power Boat) Championships Sep 26
Weiqi    
Gu Li  Men's individual   Samsung Cup World Weiqi Championship Dec 10 
Kong Jie Men's individual   Fujitsu Cup World Weiqi Championship Jul 5
Chess    
Hou Yifan Women's individual   World Women's Chess Championships Dec 24 
Bridge
Gu Ling, Lu Yan, Sun Ming, Wang Hongli, Feng Xuefeng, Sun Yanhui Women's team   World Bridge Championships Dec 12
Wushu
Zhong Yan Women's 70kg   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Wang Guixian Women's 60kg   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Li Hui Women's 56kg   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
E Meidie Women's 52kg   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Chen Yanzhao Men's 90kg+   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Huang Lei  Men's 90kg   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Xu Jiaheng Men's 85kg   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Wu Xiong Men's 60g   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Zhu Yangtao Men's 52   Sanda World Cup Dec 18
Gateball    
Chen Honggang, Chen Weishan, Huang Miaoqing, Lin Minzhong, Tian Changqing, Zhang Wei, Zheng Farong Mixed team   World Gateball Championships Sep 19

Find an athlete